This website is managed by “Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l.”

While users browse the website, Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l. may collect their personal data, either directly (in case he/she is required to provide his/her data) or indirectly. Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l will, in any case, treat personal data in full compliance with the statements in this Privacy Policy and is committed to protecting the confidentiality of personal information collected. This Privacy Policy explains the purpose of personal data processing by Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l. in relation to treatment on or through the website, the use of cookies and the way to exercise user rights regarding personal data.

Purposes of data treatment
Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l collects and processes the personal data of site clients and users to engage in its activities and business, to provide information, products and services that may be of interest and for statistical website use analysis.
The information users provide will be used to contact them when necessary, e.g. to notify them of changes in the functions of the website or to inform them about service offered (subject to consent) that may be of interest. The purposes and methods of personal data processing through this website or otherwise will conform with the provisions of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (Privacy Code), whose full text, including the rights of individuals foreseen in art. 7 – can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it.

Sensitive data
Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l. neither requires, nor collects sensitive personal information through this website (such as information that could reveal racial or ethnic origin, political belief, philosophical or religious convictions, sexual habits or medical data). Should this not be the case, prior written consent or equivalent will be requested.

Cookies
Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l. may collect, process and analyse information regarding usage of this web site, including domain names, number of hits, pages visited, previous or subsequent sites visited and length of user login sessions. This information can be collected through the use of cookies. A cookie is a text file that resides on your hard drive, where it was sent through our server web page.
Users can, at any time, choose to enable or disable cookies by changing their browser settings. The use of cookies usually makes the website faster and easier to use.

Third Party Web Sites
Users are informed that this Privacy Policy does not include the privacy policies adopted by third-party websites to which this site may be linked.

Exercising user rights
How to contact Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l.
If the user is a consumer, the processing of personal data for commercial or marketing purposes will be based on the acquisition of prior and specific consent. If the user is a professional and no longer wishes to receive any advertising messages from Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l., please contact us at: Collina Liguorini Centro Direzionale Banca della Campania S.p.A. 83100 – Avellino e-mail: conform@conform.it

In the case of any questions or requests about this Privacy Policy, our treatment of personal information or browsing of this site, users can contact Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l.
Changes
Conform – Consulenza Formazione e Management S.c.a.r.l. reserves the right to modify, in whole or in part, at any time this Privacy Policy and asks users to consult the current version to check for any changes from time to time.